Traffic Sign at 9730 109 STREET NW

CLOSED 9 days ago #8017784438
Report
Submitted Apr 28, 2018

A stack of temporary signs on the west side of 109 Street between 97 and 99 Avenue. By the LRT Station. They say "Major Event No Parking in this Lot on December 31, 2017". I assume the city wants these back - but I can just toss them in a dumpster if you prefer?

Issue: Knocked down or damaged sign



address: 9730 109 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 32575.747800748428, 5933712.129870697

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53528745167705, -113.5086397236565

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 13, 2018 07:45am Closed
Mon Apr 30, 2018 12:33pm Opened
Sat Apr 28, 2018 01:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone