Overgrown Trees at 10215 71 St NW Northeast Edmonton

CLOSED . - 12 days ago #8017793287
Img_4180
Submitted Apr 30, 2018

Low hanging branch over roadway. Delivery vehicle came through and nearly ripped the main branch down. There will be vehicle/ tree damage eventually. This tree needs all low hangers removed. Thank you.

Issue: Pruning Request



address: 10215 71 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 37341.00757347379, 5934683.972111773

coordinates lat,lng: 53.543703, -113.43664999999999

Timestamp Description
Thu May 10, 2018 12:15pm Status changed to .
Wed May 02, 2018 10:16am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Tue May 01, 2018 04:58pm Opened
Mon Apr 30, 2018 04:34pm Submitted via Web Web