Overgrown Trees at 7602 109 St NW Southwest Edmonton

OPENED 3 months ago #8017802749
Inked20180502_074151_li
Submitted May 02, 2018

An elm tree growing as a weed in the hedge along the front of the property facing 109th Street blocks the view for eastbound traffic on 76 Ave NW to observe southbound traffic on 109th Street. When it gets leaves in a couple weeks it will 1) obscures half the sidewalk (for 109th St pedestrians - the outer wheel of my baby stroller has to almost go out into the street) and will entirely block the view for traffic on 76 Ave of the first lane of traffic on 109th Street.

Issue: Obstructing street/traffic lights



address: 7602 109 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 32347.178540992514, 5931174.432344896

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5124988, -113.51234920000002

Timestamp Description
Sat May 12, 2018 04:12pm Reopened
Thu May 03, 2018 11:17am Closed with status: More Information Required, Please Call 311
Thu May 03, 2018 11:04am Opened
Wed May 02, 2018 08:40am Submitted via Web Web