Traffic Signal Light Timing at 8403 51 AVENUE NW

CLOSED . - 5 months ago #8017845993
Photo_20180509_164535
Submitted May 09, 2018

Roper road and 75 st intersection turn signals are not nearly long enough, traffic gets gets backed up from the large number of vehicles needing to make left turns

Issue: Turn Signals

Time of incident: Wed May 09, 2018 04:45pm

Travelling direction: Westbound



address: 8403 51 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 36631.97430502599, 5928173.741420473

coordinates lat,lng: 53.485255, -113.448107

Timestamp Description
Thu May 17, 2018 09:15am Status changed to .
Thu May 17, 2018 09:15am Closed
Sat May 12, 2018 12:08am Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Fri May 11, 2018 08:15am Opened
Wed May 09, 2018 04:48pm Submitted via Android Android