Litter Public Property at 10103 79 STREET NW

CLOSED 4 months ago #8017849697
Submitted May 10, 2018

Large pile of garbage that was collected from the park

Where? Green Space

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? Park between 102 ave and 101ave east of 79st

Garbage Volume: Truck load

Broken Glass or Car Parts? Yes

Fluids from collision? No

Fluids seeping into sewer? No

Inside Park: Capilano Ravine

address: 10103 79 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 36601.17251509812, 5934521.4629758205

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54229482845894, -113.4478300467349

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 25, 2018 08:15am Closed
Fri May 11, 2018 04:24pm Opened
Thu May 10, 2018 06:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone