City Maintained Sidewalk at 7000 143 STREET NW

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - 4 months ago #8017861187
Report
Submitted May 12, 2018

Very slippery walk - road sand not swept. Kids are excited to be at the Nature Centre and could fall. Not snow or ice of course, you need to add one more category here.

Issue: Snow

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): Walk from parking lot



address: 7000 143 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 28409.00121140325, 5930081.581428271

coordinates lat,lng: 53.50290616979217, -113.571816338332

Timestamp Description
Tue May 15, 2018 11:16am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Mon May 14, 2018 11:52am Opened
Sat May 12, 2018 12:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone