City Maintained Sidewalk at 9116 111 AVENUE NW

CLOSED 5 months ago #8017861479
Report
Submitted May 12, 2018

There is a tipped over shopping cart full of debris blocking the sidewalk, branches, wood, metal, and blinds.there is no snow or ice, that is the only two options you had.

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): North west side walk beside Alberta wholesale motors on the intersection of 92 street and 111ave(Norwood Blvd)



address: 9116 111 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 34334.987713507886, 5936562.122130599

coordinates lat,lng: 53.56078418474137, -113.4817924435375

Timestamp Description
Mon May 14, 2018 01:17pm Closed
Mon May 14, 2018 12:12pm Opened
Sat May 12, 2018 02:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone