Street Sweeping at 10812 141 STREET NW

CLOSED 5 months ago #8017866764
Report
Submitted May 14, 2018

Because cars from the near by schools park on our street during working hours, the street in front of our house and across from us was not cleaned during the scheduled time. We were told that cars would be towed however this did not happen, our street was simply skipped over. I would like it cleaned the same as everyone else in the city.

Issue: Neighbourhood completed and street was missed



address: 10812 141 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 28823.965379591024, 5935637.135251145

coordinates lat,lng: 53.55280400000002, -113.565051

Timestamp Description
Fri May 25, 2018 07:15am Closed
Tue May 15, 2018 10:14am Opened
Mon May 14, 2018 08:38am Submitted via iPhone Iphone