Litter Public Property at 9002 JASPER AVENUE NW

OPENED 3 months ago #8017869357
Report
Submitted May 14, 2018

Huge amount of trash and no less than 8 syringes located on single track mountain bike trail called Daweson Park 3. https://www.trailforks.com/trails/daweson-park-3/ . Trash on either side of trail and strewn throughout the trees. Location is blue dot on photo.

Where? Pathway (Dirt)

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? Down the bank directly in front of Boardwalk Centre on Jasper ave. Access from Dawson park.

Garbage Volume: Truck load

Broken Glass or Car Parts? No

Fluids from collision? No

Fluids seeping into sewer? No

Inside Park: Dawson Park



address: 9002 JASPER AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 34961.367354295326, 5935465.562344999

coordinates lat,lng: 53.55088970952799, -113.4724617004395

Timestamp Description
Thu May 17, 2018 08:37am Reopened
Tue May 15, 2018 03:19pm Closed with status: More Information Required, Please Call 311
Tue May 15, 2018 02:52pm Opened
Mon May 14, 2018 03:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone