Litter Public Property at 2106 CAMERON RAVINE PLACE NW

CLOSED 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area - 5 days ago #8017873767
Report
Submitted May 14, 2018

There is lots of garbage, and plastic dumped on the edge of the ravine behind the houses in this area.

Where? Pathway (Dirt)

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? The ravine behind the houses in the area.

Garbage Volume: Truck load

Broken Glass or Car Parts? No

Fluids from collision? No

Fluids seeping into sewer? No



address: 2106 CAMERON RAVINE PLACE NW

coordinates x,y: 24505.793212427823, 5926550.746187997

coordinates lat,lng: 53.471375, -113.63092

Timestamp Description
Thu May 17, 2018 09:46am Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Wed May 16, 2018 11:40am Opened
Mon May 14, 2018 09:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone