Manhole Covers/Catch Basin Concerns at 14643 137 STREET NW

CLOSED Citizen Contacted - 3 months ago #8017873832
Report
Submitted May 14, 2018

Open home at curb, missing grate at surface. Not visible around on ground. Found at 10:30 pm, walking my dog. Large enough for person, animal to fall into and deep enough to injure/ death

Issue: Other



address: 14643 137 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 29354.513737883935, 5941931.563146637

coordinates lat,lng: 53.60933372563751, -113.5564536950303

Timestamp Description
Thu May 17, 2018 12:16pm Closed with status: Citizen Contacted
Wed May 16, 2018 11:47am Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Wed May 16, 2018 11:42am Opened
Mon May 14, 2018 10:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone