Park Walkway at 5804 40 AVENUE NW

CLOSED 5 days ago #8017874983
Report
Submitted May 15, 2018

***No option for SAND so I put SNOW in request***. South of 40th ave is a walkway near Greenview that is covered in a lot of sand. Can it be swept?

Issue: Snow

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): Walkway south of 40th avenue.



address: 5804 40 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 38073.37899063152, 5927173.681694324

coordinates lat,lng: 53.47616666666666, -113.4265133333333

Timestamp Description
Thu May 17, 2018 08:45am Closed
Wed May 16, 2018 02:02pm Opened
Tue May 15, 2018 09:45am Submitted via iPhone Iphone