Sidewalk Concern at 10330 140 STREET NW

CLOSED 5 months ago #8017876346
Report
Submitted May 15, 2018

Owner blocked the sidewalk with fences and told me to walk on the street only and don't ever step on her grass again. That's a safety concern and the sidewalk without pavement is a public space. All sidewalks shall provide access to pedestrians.

Issue: Uneven/Slanted



address: 10330 140 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 28953.89215547789, 5934839.334657763

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54562810650514, -113.5631643167359

Timestamp Description
Wed May 16, 2018 05:19pm Closed
Wed May 16, 2018 05:01pm Opened
Tue May 15, 2018 11:45am Submitted via iPhone Iphone