Litter Public Property at 9194 WALTERDALE HILL NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #8017877985
Report
Submitted May 17, 2018

Garbage overflowing and old temporary sign removal

Where? Sidewalk (City)

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? Bus stop 2290, south end of Walterdale Bridge

Garbage Volume: Garbage bag

Broken Glass or Car Parts? No

Fluids from collision? No

Fluids seeping into sewer? No

Inside Park: Queen Elizabeth Park

River Valley? No



address: 9194 WALTERDALE HILL NW

coordinates x,y: 33002.564923463055, 5932781.902877347

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5269021897669, -113.5023000538985

Timestamp Description
Thu May 17, 2018 07:15am Closed
Thu May 17, 2018 06:58am Opened
Thu May 17, 2018 06:57am Submitted via iPhone Iphone