Graffiti Public Property at 6106 Terrace Rd NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #8017879286
20180503_graffiti1
Submitted May 15, 2018

There is quite a lot of graffiti at the Fulton Ravine South skatepark. Last year there was only one major spot of graffiti but it has gotten a lot worse over the last several months. Seems that by leaving it there it has encouraged more graffiti

Type: Skateboard Park

Offensive? Yes

Inside Park: Fulton Ravine South



address: 6503 101 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 37847.52262606374, 5934167.680737742

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5390276437077, -113.42907123176883

Timestamp Description
Thu May 17, 2018 12:47pm Closed
Thu May 17, 2018 10:36am Opened
Tue May 15, 2018 08:47pm Submitted via Web Web