Streetlight Maintenance at 10504 122 STREET NW

CLOSED forwarded to EPCOR for assessment - 5 months ago #8017880274
Report
Submitted May 16, 2018

Led Light runs during the day so much for being environmentally friendly. They fixed it when first installed but photo cell must be gone again? Probably cooked from epcor unstable power downtown cooked it. Just like they cooked our air conditioning. Still no call back about instability of our transformer and why one leg is warmer then rest on thermal camera.

Issue: Streetlight on during daylight hours

Where is the light? City property (i.e. City Hall, LRT/Bus Station)

Location on property? On the Side

Rent from EPCOR? No

Call ahead required for pole access? No



address: 10504 122 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 30951.547896241642, 5935119.580602234

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54803240887603, -113.5329984560796

Timestamp Description
Thu May 17, 2018 12:48pm Closed with status: forwarded to EPCOR for assessment
Thu May 17, 2018 12:32pm Opened
Wed May 16, 2018 12:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone