Park Maintenance at 10204 105 STREET NW

CLOSED 5 days ago #8017880294
Report
Submitted May 16, 2018

Fountains at Alex Decouteau Park rarely on. Can they be left on more often? Seems like it's only intermittently during the noon hour, but usage extends before and after 12-1. Come here often and always seem to miss them.

Where: Green Space (excluding Blvd)

Issue: Grass Cutting Debris

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Fountain

Inside Park: Alex Decoteau Park



address: 10204 105 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33052.030208282995, 5934631.622325293

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54351988688565, -113.5013588803738

Timestamp Description
Thu May 17, 2018 12:48pm Closed
Thu May 17, 2018 12:35pm Opened
Wed May 16, 2018 12:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone