Obstruction - Public Road/Walkway at 53.53N 113.49W

CLOSED Citizen Complied - 13 days ago #8017925063
Report
Submitted May 25, 2018

9628-100a street. Tree/shrub blocks alley particularly when someone is parked on driveway opposite this yard. Makes exiting my driveway difficult because view is blocked.

Where? Alley

Issue: Blocking Travel

Traveling Direction: Northbound



address: 9628 100A STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33633.3991429932, 5933507.245044023

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53337983351049, -113.4927091909326

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 07, 2018 12:45pm Closed with status: Citizen Complied
Thu Sep 13, 2018 12:13am Status changed to Investigation Ongoing
Sat Aug 25, 2018 12:10am Status changed to Enforcement Action Taken
Thu Aug 23, 2018 12:05am Status changed to Warning Issued
Wed Aug 22, 2018 11:15am Reopened
Tue Aug 21, 2018 02:45pm Closed
Fri May 25, 2018 02:47pm Status changed to .
Fri May 25, 2018 02:47pm Reopened
Fri May 25, 2018 08:46am Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Fri May 25, 2018 08:37am Opened
Fri May 25, 2018 08:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone