Trails at 470 Macewan Road SW

CLOSED about 1 year ago #8017931491
Report
Submitted May 25, 2018

Trail area behind backyard inundated with dandelions. This are is used be area children for sports and games. The dandelions are choking out the grass turf, and are a tripping hazard for kids. Plus very unsightly

Trail surface: Hard

Issue: Maintenance



address: 470 MACEWAN ROAD SW

coordinates x,y: 30900.392626168443, 5921760.137823375

coordinates lat,lng: 53.42799152718245, -113.5350848269775

Timestamp Description
Sat May 26, 2018 05:45am Closed
Sat May 26, 2018 05:15am Opened
Fri May 25, 2018 12:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone