Structure/Playground Damage at 10336 89 STREET NW

OPENED 8 months ago #8017944688
Photo_20180527_170615
Submitted May 27, 2018

Water pressure from fountain is too high and misses the drain. This is causing the pooling of water under the fountain.

What: Other - Stairs or equipment

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Inside the pavilion, between the washrooms

Inside Park: Dawson Park



address: 10336 89 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 35097.08620887031, 5935420.19378261

coordinates lat,lng: 53.550473, -113.470419

Timestamp Description
Tue May 29, 2018 04:41pm Reopened
Mon May 28, 2018 03:49pm Closed
Mon May 28, 2018 03:40pm Opened
Sun May 27, 2018 05:07pm Submitted via Android Android