Sports Field Maintenance at 10304 81 St NW Forest Heights

CLOSED 2 months ago #8017982418
45703daa-2a01-47c8-a552-74c5a35c82f8
Submitted Jun 04, 2018

Two sand pits have not been filled or edged in years. Students trip, stumble and turn ankles for running and standing long jump, as well as play.

Where: Jump Pit

Issue: Uneven Surface

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Centre west by the fence, North field of building

Sports Field: None of the above

Inside Park: Forest Heights School Park



address: 10304 81 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 36234.65494988255, 5934803.914869645

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5448582, -113.45332639999998

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 18, 2018 06:45am Closed
Mon Jun 04, 2018 10:30am Opened
Mon Jun 04, 2018 10:30am Submitted via Web Web