Manhole Covers/Catch Basin Concerns at 5470 SCHONSEE DRIVE NW

CLOSED Citizen Contacted - 3 months ago #8018015486
Report
Submitted Jun 07, 2018

Road is closed however these holes are left open for possible wildlife to fall in or even a child. Not barricaded or covered to prevent an accident. Road closed or not, this is unsafe.

Issue: Other



address: 5470 SCHONSEE DRIVE NW

coordinates x,y: 35727.17138805776, 5944576.391986161

coordinates lat,lng: 53.63270297516022, -113.459863894242

Timestamp Description
Sun Jun 10, 2018 07:45pm Closed with status: Citizen Contacted
Sat Jun 09, 2018 01:49pm Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Sat Jun 09, 2018 01:49pm Opened
Thu Jun 07, 2018 11:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone