Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 10721 65 STREET NW

CLOSED . - 2 months ago #8018018190
Report
Submitted Jun 08, 2018

Ponding due to sub-base failure. Could be more serious underground. Leaking waterline washing out the clay underneath perhaps. Neighbor behind us had flooded basement last year from water flowing backwards. Cosmetic Patching only repairs the surface and not the underlying problem. It really got worse last few months. Notice the fresh patching from last year.

Is there a catch basin nearby: No

Traveling Direction: Southbound

Lane: Alley



address: 10721 65 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 37862.9822546662, 5935820.9598987885

coordinates lat,lng: 53.55388200000004, -113.428638

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 11, 2018 08:15am Status changed to .
Mon Jun 11, 2018 12:17pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Sun Jun 10, 2018 09:00am Opened
Fri Jun 08, 2018 12:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone