Park Maintenance at 4203 107 STREET NW

CLOSED Citizen Contacted - 3 months ago #8018022164
Report
Submitted Jun 08, 2018

Dandelions are out of control. The whole neighborhood is becoming infested. This needs more than a cut. A cut is only cosmetic.

Where: Sports Field

Issue: Grass Cutting Required

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Rideau Park, picture taken from north side of the park from near the bus stop.



address: 4203 107 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 32710.875246323838, 5927446.4901910825

coordinates lat,lng: 53.47897833333333, -113.507255

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 15, 2018 06:15am Closed with status: Citizen Contacted
Tue Jun 12, 2018 12:09am Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Mon Jun 11, 2018 09:19am Opened
Fri Jun 08, 2018 02:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone