Structure/Playground Damage at 2730 66 STREET NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #8018024624
Report
Submitted Jun 08, 2018

The Canadian Flag at Millwoods park is very sad. 1/3 of it is torn off. This should be replaced or at the very least removed.

What: Other - Stairs or equipment

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Flag pole on west edge of playground

Inside Park: Mill Woods Park



address: 2730 66 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 37367.61542268506, 5924821.514385088

coordinates lat,lng: 53.45508158670104, -113.4374229633373

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 19, 2018 10:45am Closed
Mon Jun 11, 2018 01:14pm Opened
Fri Jun 08, 2018 09:56pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone