Sidewalk Concern at 7005 98 AVENUE NW

CLOSED . - 6 months ago #8018024633
Report
Submitted Jun 08, 2018

The ramp is very steep coming from the sidewalk at the pedestrian lights. I have scraped the bottom of the wagon when with my kids but haven't experienced this anywhere else in the city. It's quite dangerous for anyone in a wheelchair.

Issue: Uneven/Slanted



address: 7005 98 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 37372.00982858722, 5933941.018239173

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53702499999999, -113.436271

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 13, 2018 07:15am Status changed to .
Tue Jun 12, 2018 11:46am Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Mon Jun 11, 2018 01:05pm Opened
Fri Jun 08, 2018 10:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone