Manhole Covers/Catch Basin Concerns at 10448 UNIVERSITY AVENUE NW

OPENED 16 days ago #8018029079
Report
Submitted Jun 10, 2018

The drain at the corner of 78th Ave. and 105 street is plugged somewhere down in the drain so the sidewalks flood. I went with a rake to clean off anything that may have plugged it on top but it was not plugged there. It is plugged down inside the drain and has been for sometime. Each time it rains the corner plugs and the street gets flooded.

Issue: Other



address: 10448 UNIVERSITY AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 33179.20991552622, 5931148.32457177

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51221238733596, -113.4998091683849

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 23, 2018 04:15pm Reopened
Wed Jun 20, 2018 11:15am Closed
Tue Jun 12, 2018 08:50am Opened
Sun Jun 10, 2018 12:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone