Streetlight Maintenance at 13515 153 AVENUE NW

CLOSED forwarded to EPCOR for assessment - 12 days ago #8018030875
Report
Submitted Jun 11, 2018

One traffic light hanging by one cord and whipping around in the wind. Possible that wires could be exposed.

Issue: Exposed Wires

Where is the light? Residental Neighbourhood

Location on property? On the Side

Rent from EPCOR? No

Call ahead required for pole access? Don't Know



address: 13515 153 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 29093.942138950453, 5942457.973437747

coordinates lat,lng: 53.61407833333333, -113.5603416666667

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 12, 2018 12:19pm Closed with status: forwarded to EPCOR for assessment
Tue Jun 12, 2018 11:49am Opened
Mon Jun 11, 2018 10:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone