Trails at 13204 45 AVENUE NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #8018031505
Report
Submitted Jun 11, 2018

Whitemud Creek Bridge #284, is in washout condition. Location is south side of creek. Previous beaver dam underneath bridge. Gas line is exposed and potentially dangerous. Please see photo.

Trail surface: Granular

Issue: Washout - Sinkhole

Inside Park: Whitemud Park



address: 13204 45 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 29386.709434819288, 5928234.049004712

coordinates lat,lng: 53.48625108234977, -113.5572536434646

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 15, 2018 12:46pm Closed
Tue Jun 12, 2018 12:55pm Opened
Mon Jun 11, 2018 08:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone