Park Maintenance at 13315 89 STREET NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #8018036746
Report
Submitted Jun 12, 2018

The port a John in glengarry park has been knocked over. And human waste and chemicals have spilled. This was caused Either by the wind or by vandals. It needs to be secured by stakes. Or this will happen again. Grass cutting is not the issue but the app forces me to use it to submit

Where: Green Space (excluding Blvd)

Issue: Grass Cutting Debris

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Just south east of the playground area

Inside Park: Glengarry Park



address: 13315 89 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 34734.154128786744, 5940426.394172118

coordinates lat,lng: 53.59548027412026, -113.4753384877672

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 13, 2018 10:47am Closed
Wed Jun 13, 2018 10:23am Opened
Tue Jun 12, 2018 01:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone