Litter Public Property at 9999 Jasper Ave North Central Edmonton

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - 10 days ago #8018036840
Img_4963
Submitted Jun 12, 2018

A large piece of building material fell/blew into a tree in the small park across from the Hotel Fairmont Macdonald, just up from the Robert Burns statue. It looks rather precarious and may fall onto people.

Where? Green Space

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? NE corner of park at Jasper and 100 Street

Garbage Volume: More

Fluids from collision? No

Fluids seeping into sewer? No



address: 10004 JASPER AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 33784.11350549698, 5934371.679611455

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5411376, -113.49034280000001

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 13, 2018 12:17pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Wed Jun 13, 2018 11:16am Opened
Tue Jun 12, 2018 02:04pm Submitted via Web Web