Obstruction - Public Property at 4428 150 Ave NW Northeast Edmonton

CLOSED Violation Remedied - 3 months ago #8018037082
Img_4706
Submitted Jun 12, 2018

The problem is that a neighbor how leave on the 151 avenue NW drop in the back alley a lot of cedar chips . My husband talked with him last Friday and he was suppose to remove his chips this weekend. The chips are still in the alley. I don't know exactly for how many days they are setting there but it's probably a good week . It's make the circulation in the alley difficult ( safety issue ). Thank you for your help.

Where? Alley

Issue: Other

Traveling Direction: Northbound



address: 4428 150 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 39119.55550908622, 5942322.825640778

coordinates lat,lng: 53.61221159999999, -113.4088625

Timestamp Description
Sun Jun 17, 2018 10:15pm Closed with status: Violation Remedied
Thu Jun 14, 2018 12:10am Status changed to Investigation Ongoing
Wed Jun 13, 2018 11:09am Opened
Tue Jun 12, 2018 02:51pm Submitted via Web Web