Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 4428 150 Ave NW Northeast Edmonton

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 11 days ago #8018037287
Img_4708
Submitted Jun 12, 2018

The side alley on the 150 avenue NW ( the alley how is just on the side of the 4428 150 avenueNW) is feld with water. This is not new problem, it's like that till a couple of years now. The water stays there and with the warm weather a lot of mouskitos grow. When the session is cold , the water froze and it can be dangerous for the car circulation. It will be nice to pave the alley correctly. Thank you for your help.

Is there a catch basin nearby: Unknown

Traveling Direction: Northbound

Lane: Alley



address: 4428 150 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 39119.55550908622, 5942322.825640778

coordinates lat,lng: 53.61221159999999, -113.4088625

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 13, 2018 12:17pm Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Wed Jun 13, 2018 11:16am Opened
Tue Jun 12, 2018 03:02pm Submitted via Web Web