Tree/Branch Damage - Public Property at 10923 93 St NW McCauley

CLOSED . - 5 months ago #8018037769
Tree_branches_pile_up_edmonton
Submitted Jun 12, 2018

An enormous pile up of tree branches and trunks in front yard/lawn (removed from 10927- yard by city staff).. not collected, spanning along the front of three houses including ours as pictured. Thank you. I am not sure if reported also by our neighbor.

Issue: Branch on Ground

Where: Boulevard



address: 10923 93 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 34338.007289185734, 5936224.023924319

coordinates lat,lng: 53.55774599999999, -113.481784

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 14, 2018 12:18am Status changed to .
Wed Jun 13, 2018 12:17pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Wed Jun 13, 2018 12:00pm Opened
Tue Jun 12, 2018 05:32pm Submitted via Web Web