Pooling Water in Play Space at 12505 75 STREET NW

CLOSED 6 months ago #8018037955
Report
Submitted Jun 12, 2018

Drain for spray park at Elmwood Playground is plugged with elm seeds and debris. Also, the water valve seems to be passing because the water feature never fully shuts off.

Area? (e.g. SW corner): East of playground



address: 12505 75 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 36002.30303939705, 5938885.594399509

coordinates lat,lng: 53.58155, -113.4563616666667

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 13, 2018 12:48pm Closed
Wed Jun 13, 2018 12:20pm Opened
Tue Jun 12, 2018 05:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone