Sidewalk Concern at 12841 123A STREET NW

CLOSED . - about 1 month ago #8018038263
Report
Submitted Jun 12, 2018

Our sidewalk is pitted to gravel and falling apart, we couldn't even shovel this winter because going down to the pavement is just like digging through gravel basically, all of the water seems to settle in front of our house as well during melts and rain due to the condition of the sidewalk here, and it floods the edge of our lawn, causes pedestrian traffic to have to come into our property because it's all one soggy puddle on the sidewalk and boulevard, we need our pavement repaired. Not pictures are the giant heaves which mean the person who is in a wheelchair on our block must cross the road or go onto grass to get by.

Issue: Uneven/Slanted



address: 12841 123A STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 30792.55886149362, 5939489.537477283

coordinates lat,lng: 53.58730833333333, -113.5349666666667

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 19, 2018 12:46pm Status changed to .
Wed Jun 13, 2018 02:18pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Wed Jun 13, 2018 12:49pm Opened
Tue Jun 12, 2018 09:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone