Road Maintenance at 18204 103 St NW

OPENED 3 months ago #8018038323
8ec7ad7a-6765-4254-b939-691129992cc3
Submitted Jun 12, 2018

These barriers have been at this corner for several weeks, maybe longer. It is a bit of a hazard with traffic, pedestrians, and neighborhood children. There doesn’t seem to be any progress on this project so I wanted to check in to ensure the repair will be completed and the barriers will be removed. Thank you.

Issue: Unfinished Paving

Traveling Direction: Northbound

Lane: Right



address: 10303 182 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 33195.12595690594, 5945808.545184099

coordinates lat,lng: 53.64394098226292, -113.49801115501708

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 13, 2018 12:53pm Opened
Tue Jun 12, 2018 11:02pm Submitted via Web Web