Streetlight Maintenance at 1909 15 AVENUE NW

CLOSED 11 days ago #8018038383
Report
Submitted Jun 13, 2018

No street light in crescent, we have 6 -8 houses and there is no street light. Its too risky as well as lot of thefts are happening and its a new community just close to anthon henday

Issue: Single streetlight out

Where is the light? Other

Location on property? In the Front

Rent from EPCOR? No

Call ahead required for pole access? Don't Know



address: 1909 15 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 41849.53596885851, 5923548.302426524

coordinates lat,lng: 53.44330438417703, -113.3701202553821

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 13, 2018 03:19pm Closed
Wed Jun 13, 2018 03:04pm Reopened
Wed Jun 13, 2018 01:18pm Closed
Wed Jun 13, 2018 01:01pm Opened
Wed Jun 13, 2018 12:47am Submitted via iPhone Iphone