Obstruction - Public Property at 12432 141 St NW Northwest Edmonton

CLOSED 11 days ago #8018038384
9255f08a-f764-4331-bfe1-b87be9ae75f6
Submitted Jun 13, 2018

This man is ALWAYS working on his truck out front. Doesn’t try to move when vehicles are coming. Legs were half way out, I tried beeping my horn to alert him but he wouldn’t move. And yes he can hear us :)

Where? Road

Issue: Blocking Travel

Traveling Direction: Southbound



address: 12432 141 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 28814.529526235223, 5938611.275614563

coordinates lat,lng: 53.579529, -113.56491920000002

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 13, 2018 01:18pm Closed
Wed Jun 13, 2018 12:58pm Opened
Wed Jun 13, 2018 12:58pm Submitted via Web Web