Dead trees at 8104 97 STREET NW

CLOSED . - 1 day ago #8018039018
Report
Submitted Jun 13, 2018

Trees in the boulevard in Ritchie area (particular 81 Ave 95-99 st) are severely dehydrated. The trees have less than half the leaves of previous years. Please don't let these beautiful trees die. Please water them! Thank you!!

Where: Boulevard



address: 8104 97 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 34502.713485819906, 5931702.66632314

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51710833333333, -113.4797966666667

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 15, 2018 09:16am Status changed to .
Wed Jun 13, 2018 04:50pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Wed Jun 13, 2018 02:02pm Opened
Wed Jun 13, 2018 08:37am Submitted via iPhone Iphone