Bus Shelter Vandalism/Damage at 7715 179 STREET NW

CLOSED 14 days ago #8018053643
Report
Submitted Jun 14, 2018

The shelter at bus stop 5881 (178 Street SB at Whitemud Drive) is shattered and has been since June 11. The glass is scattered everywhere.

What is the damage? Shattered glass

What is the bus stop number? 5881



address: 7715 179 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 24523.004185591708, 5930902.496245137

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51047816165832, -113.6303208999371

Timestamp Description
Sat Jul 07, 2018 12:06am Closed
Fri Jun 15, 2018 06:28pm Opened
Thu Jun 14, 2018 05:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone