Traffic Signal Light Timing at 15780 18 STREET NW

CLOSED 9 days ago #8018083984
Photo_20180619_152925
Submitted Jun 19, 2018

Put in a light!!! Every single day this stupid road is backed up 100 cars long because a bottle neck was created! Either make a seperate turning lane for people going to henday or put in a light this is rediculous

Issue: Turn Signals

Time of incident: Tue Jun 19, 2018 03:27pm

Travelling direction: Southbound



address: 15780 18 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 41746.508591734644, 5942995.041908549

coordinates lat,lng: 53.618049, -113.369079

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 11, 2018 02:45pm Closed
Thu Jun 21, 2018 09:24am Opened
Tue Jun 19, 2018 03:29pm Submitted via Android Android