Park Maintenance at 12025 34 STREET NW

CLOSED 2 months ago #8018128156
Report
Submitted Jun 27, 2018

Litter all around the park. There is a lot of garbage and random articles of clothing scattered around the park and field that need to be taken care of so that the children have a safe environment to play in. Thank you.

Where: Green Space (excluding Blvd)

Issue: Grass Cutting Required

Area? (e.g. SW corner): The whole field, mostly around the playground

Inside Park: Abbottsfield Park



address: 12025 34 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 40270.693908621375, 5938102.119597208

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5742, -113.3920133333333

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 12, 2018 11:45am Closed
Thu Jun 28, 2018 12:52pm Opened
Wed Jun 27, 2018 10:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone