Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 10650 76 AVENUE NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #8018141157
Report
Submitted Jun 30, 2018

Overgrown trees and weeds obstructing view of intersection while traveling westbound in bike lane... dangerous for cyclists if motorists can't see us coming

Issue: Pruning Request



address: 10650 76 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 32767.7876002818, 5931162.035476813

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51236137566484, -113.5060098488941

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 07, 2018 11:45am Closed
Tue Jul 31, 2018 12:15pm Reopened
Mon Jul 30, 2018 02:15pm Status changed to .
Mon Jul 30, 2018 02:15pm Closed
Sun Jul 01, 2018 12:07am Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Sat Jun 30, 2018 02:52pm Opened
Sat Jun 30, 2018 10:44am Submitted via iPhone Iphone