Structure/Playground Damage at 2905 113 AVENUE NW

CLOSED 5 months ago #8018149125
Report
Submitted Jul 01, 2018

The wood railings in the moose county ranger station park have a post that is no longer structurally sound and wobbles a lot when you lean against it.

What: Fence

Area? (e.g. SW corner): See photo. It's the railing that is between the playground and the asphalt path.

Inside Park: Rundle Park



address: 2905 113 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 40601.71145028815, 5935950.209613243

coordinates lat,lng: 53.55483880737196, -113.387295613171

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 22, 2018 01:45pm Closed
Mon Jul 02, 2018 04:33am Opened
Sun Jul 01, 2018 04:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone