Dead trees at 7532 98A AVENUE NW

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - 8 days ago #8018155199
Photo_20180703_062038
Submitted Jul 03, 2018

Sick elm follow up as requested. Minimal leaves, looks like sap or something wet on North West side of trunk. Tree is sick. We don't want to loose or but maybe City needs to water it or check it out minimally! Please!

Where: Boulevard



address: 7532 98A AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 36816.14766564799, 5934054.3976602

coordinates lat,lng: 53.538083, -113.444642

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 12, 2018 09:45am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Thu Jul 12, 2018 09:15am Status changed to .
Thu Jul 12, 2018 09:15am Reopened
Tue Jul 03, 2018 09:47am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Tue Jul 03, 2018 08:56am Opened
Tue Jul 03, 2018 06:20am Submitted via Android Android