Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 404 Leger Way NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #8018155978
Img_20180703_073141
Submitted Jul 03, 2018

Every year these trees try to become bushes and block the view of traffic heading east on Leger way. Coming out of Lamb crescent is dangerous because we can't see what traffic is coming until we're in the middle of the intersection. A neighbor usually trims these but hasn't this year. I believe these are the cities trees because they are on the street so could someone come trim them?

Issue: Obstructing street/traffic lights



address: 303 LEGER WAY NW

coordinates x,y: 28658.685053233912, 5924905.55886178

coordinates lat,lng: 53.456382184944296, -113.56852532275389

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 03, 2018 11:17am Closed
Tue Jul 03, 2018 10:10am Opened
Tue Jul 03, 2018 08:43am Submitted via Web Web