Litter Public Property at 10004–10062 McDougall Hill NW

CLOSED 3 days ago #8018176399
Report
Submitted Jul 05, 2018

Overturned and overflowing litter bin plus loads of litter in the area along the wooden and concrete stairs below Alberta College.

Where? Green Space

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? Along wooden walkway and stairs and concrete stairs

Garbage Volume: Truck load

Fluids from collision? No

Fluids seeping into sewer? No

Inside Park: McDougall Park



address: 10031 MACDONALD DRIVE NW

coordinates x,y: 33636.16349206989, 5934137.369884528

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53904168592164, -113.492599809648

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 12, 2018 08:15am Closed
Fri Jul 06, 2018 11:33am Opened
Thu Jul 05, 2018 06:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone