Structure/Playground Damage at 4804 107 STREET NW

CLOSED 4 months ago #8018182392
Photo_20180706_180546
Submitted Jul 06, 2018

Seating logs around the firepit have deteriorated exposing longish bolt ends

What: Other - Stairs or equipment

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Between Empire Park Hall and the playground/flower bed

Inside Park: Empire Park



address: 4804 107 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 32607.706659407733, 5928256.031278175

coordinates lat,lng: 53.486259, -113.508725

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 11, 2018 07:45am Closed
Sat Jul 07, 2018 02:57pm Opened
Fri Jul 06, 2018 06:08pm Submitted via Android Android