Overflowing Garbage Cans at Jasper Ave Edmonton Division No. 11

CLOSED File Already under Investigation - 5 months ago #8018194769
20180710_074443
Submitted Jul 10, 2018

Jasper Ave and 108 st ALLEY. The trash cans at BLVD bar/pub/restaurant? are always overflowing and trash ends up everywhere in the alley. This is not a one time issue-it is on going. I have reported it to staff who were frankly indifferent. As the establishment is now only opened Thurs-Saturday I've been unable to contact the manager-which means this mess just blows everywhere all week.

Where: City Street



address: 10230 JASPER AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 33437.268560398086, 5934352.740001973

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5409896, -113.49557700000003

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 11, 2018 02:16pm Closed with status: File Already under Investigation
Wed Jul 11, 2018 11:16am Reopened
Tue Jul 10, 2018 08:45am Closed
Tue Jul 10, 2018 08:20am Opened
Tue Jul 10, 2018 08:19am Submitted via Web Web